Competitions General Melbourne Membership Programs

Social League Season 2 Top Players

Season 2 Recap

All players must be aware that we are only sending SMS to players with a bye round, all players are now expected to turn up every week unless they send a text message to the number below 24 hours in advance.
Please make sure you have a Match Centre account, for more information click here or email [email protected]

Social League Phone numbers: (please note that these numbers only receive SMS not calls)

Melbourne Park: 0427 048243

Albert Reserve: 0428 441543

Players Currently in Top Form:

Melbourne Park:

–Matt Owen & Tara Uttanghorn (PL)

–Michael Russo and Neil Bezuidenhout (A2)

–Matt Jones and Andrew Hilton (A)

–Eric Costa and Bruno Carvalho (B)

–Mirko Lesar and Jesus Campo (A)

–Alex Jones (A) and Holly Tsai (A)

–Guillermo Davila (A) and Suwanit Downing (A2)

–Clinton Steele and Dane Devlin (A)

–Andrew Gauci and Joshua Lain (PL)

–Tomas Katsus and Mateusz Jankowiak (A2)

–Matt Spagnolo and Nick Cannamela (A)

Albert Reserve:

–Charlie Williams (A)

–Raymond Lee (Tie break Tens)

–Sze Chu (B)

–Carlos Libreros (A)

–Simon Inglis (B)

–Albert Japar (FAST4)

–Shannon Keough (PL)

–Akshay Bardia (PL)

–Regan Ryan  (PL)

Social League Season 3 Availability:
1st September – 7th December

Monday Nights

Melbourne Park

6:30pm singles/doubles: Premier League, A Grade & A2 Grade

Albert Reserve

6:15pm ‘Fast4’

8:00pm singles/doubles: Premier League

 

Tuesday Nights

Melbourne Park

6:30pm singles/doubles: A Grade, A2 Grade, B Grade and C Grade

8:15pm singles/doubles: A Grade and A2 Grade

Albert Reserve

6:15pm Singles/Doubles: B Grade

8:00pm ‘Tie Break Tens’ Single/Doubles and singles/doubles: Premier League

 

Wednesday Nights

Melbourne Park

6:30pm singles/doubles: Premier League, A Grade, A2 Grade, B Grade and C Grade

8:15pm singles/doubles: Premier League, A Grade and A2 Grade

Albert Reserve

6:15 pm singles/doubles: A Grade

8:00pm singles/doubles: A Grade

 

Thursday Nights

Melbourne Park

6:30pm singles/doubles: A Grade, A2 Grade, B Grade and C Grade

8:15pm singles/doubles: A Grade and A2 Grade

Albert Reserve

6:15 pm singles/doubles: B Grade

8:00pm singles/doubles: Premier League